?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Weekend Events 12/7-12/9

On PWCI This Week we head back to Brownstown for Pro Wrestling Epic as we witness a hardcore match between Billy McNeil and the man who says this will be his final career match Leone Mephisto in a rematch from 2015.

All American Wrestling - http://aawrestling.com

12/8 - LaSalle, IL - Knights of Columbus Hall


American Hostile Championship Wrestling - https://fb.com/American-Hostile-Championship-Wrestling-1677272572579307

12/8 - Hayti, MO - Hayti High School


IWA Unlimited - http://www.facebook.com/IWA.Unlimitedwrestling

Tues. - Noble, IL - 127 W. South Ave.


Mid-Missouri Wrestling Alliance - http://fb.com/mmwastl

12/8 - St. Louis, MO - South Broadway Athletic Club


Pinfall Wrestling Association - http://fb.com/PWASpringfield

12/8 - Springfield, IL - The 8th Street Gym


Strickly Nsane Pro Wrestling - http://fb.com/snpwllc

12/8 - Crossville, IL - Old Crossville Gym


Stride Pro Wrestling - http://fb.com/cmaprowrestling

12/8 - Carterville, IL - 1130 N. Division St.


Zero One Supreme - http://fb.com/zero1supreme

12/9 - Mattoon, IL - Burgess Osbourne Auditorium

Weekend Results 11/30-12/2

Some sad news to pass along, former manger, and promoter of High Voltage Wrestling in St. Louis, TNT Keny G (Garrett) is gravely ill from lung cancer and the complications that have come with it. Santana Garrett passing that word along tonight about her father, that these appear to be his final days.

World Powerhouse Wrestling results from Collinsville IL on 12/1 --

*Jose El Magnifico d. Jake Prater by DQ
*Scar d. Cody Wilson
*WPW Pretty Young Things d. Knyght & Steele
*Superstar Billy Ray d. Lance Ronin by DQ
*Johnny Rocco d. Chico Es Loco to win the WPW US Title
*Playboy Double H d. Victor Cortez to win the WPW Heavyweight title


Wrestling Over Everything results from Centreville, IL on 12/2 --

*Khris James d. Brayden Lee
*Savanna Stone d. James Brady
*John Boi d. Krispy 2 Pop
*Orion Creed d. Brandon Espinosa
*WOE Tag Champs No Coast - Sid Holland & DC Shaw d. All Eyes On Us
*WOE Interstate Champ Trystan Brady Shadeux d. PT Beckham
*WOE Heavyweight Champ Da’Marius Jones d. Richard Faith by DQ


World League Wrestling results from Troy, MO on 12/1 --

*Karim Brigante d. Jack Gamble to win the MWR MO & Italian titles
*Jaden Roller d. Kyle Roberts
*Rex Fults d. Austin Cravens
*Alpha Omega - Camaro Jackson & Kenny Alfonso d. High Level Enterprise Jon Webb & Jack Gamble
*Leland Race & Miss Monica Passeri d. Jayden Dominic Rose & Stacey O'Brien


Pro Wrestling Championship Series results from Alton, IL on 12/2 --

*Shane Sanders d. Rasheed Ali
*Thomas Shire d. Danny Adams
*The Philly Marino Experience - Philly Collins & Marino Tenaglia d. Alpha Omega and No New Friends (KLD & Mike Outlaw)
*Gateway Hertiage Champ Jeremy Wyatt d. Paco Gonzalez
*Mat Fitchett d. Greg Jovi in an Anarchy Rules Match.
*Jake Dirden d. Everett Connors
*The Submission Squad - Evan Gelistico, Gary Jay, Pierre Abernathy & Davey Vega d. The Blacklist- Matt Kenway, Dominic Garrini, Chris Mac & Alex Herzog (elimination)

Schedule for December

XFL is bringing pro football back to St. Louis in 2020

Charges dropped against Joey Mercury, wasn't in country when crimes occurred and misidentified.

All American Wrestling - http://aawrestling.com

12/8 - LaSalle, IL - Knights of Columbus Hall


American Hostile Championship Wrestling - https://fb.com/American-Hostile-Championship-Wrestling-1677272572579307

12/8 - Hayti, MO - Hayti High School


Dynamo Pro Wrestling - http://fb.com/DynamoPro

12/15 - St. Louis, MO - 3108 Locust St.
12/22 - St. Louis, MO - Concorida Turners


Extreme Midget Wrestling - https://fb.com/ExtremeMidgetWrestling

12/1 - St. Louis, MO - Casa Loma Ballroom


IWA Unlimited - http://www.facebook.com/IWA.Unlimitedwrestling

Tues. - Noble, IL - 127 W. South Ave.


Mid-Missouri Wrestling Alliance - http://fb.com/mmwastl

12/8 - St. Louis, MO - South Broadway Athletic Club


Pinfall Wrestling Association - http://fb.com/PWASpringfield

12/8 - Springfield, IL - The 8th Street Gym
12/15 - Jacksonville, IL - Bogarts Banquet Hall
12/16 - Springfield, IL - The 8th Street Gym - 2PM START


Pro Wrestling Championship Series - https://fb.com/pwcswrestling

12/2 - Alton, IL - American Legion Hall - 5PM START


Rampage Championship Wrestling - http://fb.com/rampagechampionshipwrestlingillinois

12/29 - Litchfield, IL - Litchfield Community Center

Ringside Championship Wrestling - http://fb.com/RCWRingside

12/15 - Fort Leonard Wood, MO - Nutter Field House


Southern IL Championship Wrestling - http://sicw.org

12/15 - East Carondelet, IL - EC Community Center


Southland Championship Wrestling - http://fb.com/SouthlandChampionshipWrestling

12/15 - Clifton, IL - Clifton Community Center


Stride Pro Wrestling - http://fb.com/cmaprowrestling

12/8 - Carterville, IL - 1130 N. Division St.


World League Wrestling - http://www.harleyrace.com

12/1 - Troy, MO - 198 Cherry Blossom Way


World Powerhouse Wrestling - https://www.facebook.com/worldpowerhousewrestling

12/1 - Collinsville, IL - Veterans of Foreign Wars Hall


Wrestling Over Everything - https://www.facebook.com/WRESTLINGOVEREVERTHING

12/2 - Cahokia/Centerville, IL - 3429 Camp Jackson Road


Zero One Supreme - http://fb.com/zero1supreme

12/9 - Mattoon, IL - Burgess Osbourne Auditorium


The Final Bell Sounds, Larry Matysik leaves unmatched wrestling legacy



STL Post Dispatch: 'Wrestling at the Chase' announcer Larry Matysik dies at 72

MWR: Wrestling at the Chase Great and Friend to the Wrestling Fan Larry Matysik Passes Away

SLAM! Sports: Announcer, promoter, historian, writer Larry Matysik dies

Legendary wrestling announcer, Larry Matysik, passes away at 72

Larry Matysik, the voice of ‘Wrestling at the Chase,’ dies after lengthy illness

Larry Matysik: The voice of my childhood

Funeral arrangements for Matysik will be held Sunday, December 2, 2018 at Renner Funeral Home at 120 N. Illinois St. in Belleville, IL from 4 to 7 p.m.



Mid-Missouri Wrestling Alliance results from Lemay, MO on 11/24 --

*Mauler McDarby d. Waco by countout
*Playboy Double H d. Mark Morgan
*Curtis Wylde d. Sean Vincent
*Moondog Rover d. Rick Ruby
*The Big Texan d. Shawn Santel
*MMWA Heavyweight Champion Brian James d. Khayman
*Gary Jackson won a battle royal


Dynamo Pro Wrestling results from DeSoto, MO on 11/24 --

*Garrett Shanks d. Camaro Jackson & Xavier Shadows (triple)
*Keon Option d. The Snitch
*Outtkast d. Ezra Zealous
*William Myers d. Shiroi Senshi
*DPW Womens Champ Rahne Victoria d. Savanna Stone
*DPW Tag Champs The Unlikely Heroes - Jackal & Ricky Rodriguez d. The Arch City Mercenaries - Tony Esteem & Jimmi LaFleur by DQ
*Christopher Adams d. Michael Sky
*CJ Shine d. Ricky Cruz & Keon Option to win the vacant DPW Heavyweight title (triple)
*Makaze d. CJ Shine to win the DPW Heavyweight title


Thanksgiving Weekend Events

On PWCI This Week we head to Brownstown, IL for Pro Wrestling Epic! In action the best frienemies have their first teamup as Savanna Stone and Rahne Victoria forms the Golden Unit to take on the team of Tootie Lynn Ramsey & Camron Bra'nae. And it's the debut of James Brady taking on Danny Adams.


Dynamo Pro Wrestling - http://fb.com/DynamoPro

11/24 - DeSoto, MO - Knights of Columbus Hall


Mid-Missouri Wrestling Alliance - http://fb.com/mmwastl

11/24 - St. Louis, MO - Lemay Memorial Post 4223 - 215 Millitary Rd.


World Wrestling Entertainment - http://wwe.com

11/25 - Bloomington, IL - Grossinger Motors Arena

Weekend Results 11/16-11/18

Proving Ground Pro results from Petersburg, IL on 11/17 --

*Kevin Giza pinned Air Wolf
*Calvin Tankman pinned Danny Adams
*Dan Liplock pinned Brandon Taggart in a hardcore match
*Derek Neal pinned Jake Dirden
*Paloma Starr pinned Blair Onyx
*PGP Franchise Champ Kevin Lee Davidson pinned Barackus
*Alpha Omega - Camero Jackson & Kenny Alphnso pinned The Boys from Jollyville - T-Money and Nasty Russ to win the PGP Tag Titles
*Victor Analog pinned Kyle Pro & "Rump Thump" Stephon Smith
*PGP Cutting Edge Champ Mike Outlaw beat Jake Lander in a ladder match


Dynamo Pro Wrestling results from St. Louis, MO on 11/18--

*CJ Shine d. Ezra Zealous & Camaro Jackson (triple)
*The Snitch d. Outtkast
*Jackal & Ricky Rodriguez d. The Agents of Chaos and Tony Esteem & Jimmi LaFleur to win the DPW Tag titles
*DPW Women's Champ Rahne Victoria d. Savanna Stone
*DPW D-1 Champ Mike Outlaw d. Jaden Roller
*CJ Shine won a battle royal


Southern IL Championship Wrestling results from East Carondelet, IL on 11/17 --

*Moondog Rover d. Purple Passion
*Jake Prater d. Keith Smith
*Gary Jackson & Billy McNeil d. Curtis Wylde & Waco
*PT Beckham d. Rob Kowalski by DQ
*Gil Rogers d. Bobby D
*Ricky Cruz d. The Big Texan
*Flash Flanagan & Ken Kasa d. SICW Classic Champ Steve Fender & Chris Hargas by DQ


St. Louis Anarchy results from Alton, IL on 11/16 --

*Mighty Micah d. Kenny Alfonso
*The Left Coast Guerrillas - Anaya & Hoodie d. The Carnies (Team IOU)
*Legendary” Larry D d. Jake Garvin
*Matt Kenway & Adam Caster d. Buddy Shepherd & Everett Connors
*Jake Parnell d. Chip Day
*Gary Jay d. Hallowicked
*Anthony Gutierrez d. Logan James, Sage Philips, Mikey McFinnegan, Steve Manders & Paco Gonzalez
*ACH, Davey Vega & Mat Fitchett d. Kody Lane, Zac Taylor, & Ethan Price
*Jake Dirden & Thomas Shire
*Jeremy Wyatt d. Jonathan Gresham


World League Wreslting results from Green Ridge, MO on 11/17 --

*Jaden Roller d. Kyle Roberts
*Rex Fults d. Austin Cravens
*Italian Champ Jack Gamble d. Karim Brigante to win the MWR MO title
*WLW Tag Champ Kyle Roberts & Rex Fults d. Jaden Roller & Austin Cravens
*WLW Heavyweight Champ Jon Webb d. Brandon Espinosa

Weekend Events 11/16-11/18

INDY NEWS: Dynamo Pro Wrestling Debuts In Desoto, Missouri

What was Ric Flair doing backstage at Smackdown Live ?

Takeaways from an explosive WWE Smackdown, with Daniel Bryan as WWE Champion and Becky Lynch’s injury fallout

CIPW has cancelled its event on Saturday due to threat of mixed rain/snow - the school district has stricter weather rules than other places in regards to snow thus the mere threat of it is enough to get an event cancelled.

Central IL Pro Wrestling - http://fb.com/OfficialCIPW

11/17 - Kincaid, IL - CANCELLED


IWA Productions - http://fb.com/iwaproductions

11/17 - Mt. Vernon, IL - Elks Lodge #819


IWA Unlimited Wrestling - http://fb.com/iwa.unlimited-wrestling

11/20 - Noble, IL - 137 W. South Ave.


Proving Ground Pro - http://fb.com/PGPWrestling

11/17 - Petersburg, IL - Petersburg Fire Dept.


St. Louis Anarchy - http://fb.com/saintlouisanarchy

11/16 - Alton, IL - American Legion Hall


Southern IL Championship Wrestling - http://sicw.org

11/17 - East Carondelet, IL - EC Community Center


Southland Championship Wrestling - http://fb.com/SouthlandChampionshipWrestling

11/17 - Chebanse, IL - Chebanse Civic Center


Strickly Nsane Pro Wrestling - http://fb.com/snpwllc

11/17 - Crossville, IL - Old Crossville Gym


Zero One Supreme - http://fb.com/zero1supreme

11/17 - Rantoul, IL - Lincolns Challenge Field House

Tags:


Veterans Day Weekend Results

On PWCI This Week we head to Virden, IL to check out Central IL Pro Wrestling ahead of their event this weekend. In action, it's the red hot Jake Lander taking on The Great Cardini and in tag team action it's the return of All Eyes On Us taking on Johnny Kincaid & Tyler Bodine.

World Wrestling Entertainment results from Kansas City, MO on 11/12 --

*Dana Brooke d. Alicia Fox
*Apollo Crews & Tyler Breeze d. Zack Ryder & Curt Hawkins
*Tamina Snuka d. Ember Moon
*Finn Balor d. Dolph Ziggler
*Bobby Roode & Chad Gable win a tag team battle royal
*Bobby Lashley d. Elias by countout
*Sasha Banks fought Bayley to a no contest

Results from St. Louis, MO on 11/13 --

*Drew Gulak & Jack Gallagher d. Brian Kendrick & Akira Tozawa
*The Lucha House Party d. Mike Sydal & Kraig Keesaman
*Cedric Alexander d. Lio Rush.
*Braun Strowman & Ember Moon d. Bobby Lashley & Mickie James
*Jeff Hardy & Charlotte Flair d. Asuka & The Miz
*Jeff Hardy d. Andrade Cien
*Rey Mysterio d. The Miz
*The Bar & Big Show d. The New Day
*Daniel Bryan d. AJ Styles to win the WWE World Heavyweight Champion


All American Wrestling results from LaSalle, IL on 11/10 --

*Paco Gonzalez, Mike Hartenbower & Kody Rice d. The Hooligans & Bucky Collins
*The Besties in the World d. Conner Braxton & Stephen Wolf, Dante Leon & Sage Cainan, Iceberg & Joeasa(?)
*D.J. Shiima Xion d. Trey Miguel & Myron Reed (triple)
*Quinn McKay d. Allie Kat
*AAW Hertiage Champ Trevor Lee d. Rich Swann
*Lucha Bros - Rey Fenix & Penta El Zero d. The Rascalz - Zachary Wentz & Desmond Xavier
*Maxwell Jacob Friedman d. Mance Warner
*Curt Stallion & Jake Something d. Ace Romero & Marko Stunt
*Kylie Rae d. Sienna
*Jessika Havok & Sami Callihan d. Brody King & Jimmy Jacobs


Pinfall Wrestling Association results from Springfield, IL on 11/10 --

*Corey Roberts pinned Austin Hayes
*PWA Tag Champs Attitude Inc. pinned Sweet Street and Steven Bishop & Big Sexy JP Finger
*Scotty Cash pinned Dan Liplock
*The Legion of Magnus pinned Reilly McGuire & Brenden McBride
*Jimmy Karryt pinned Michael Elgin
*Harley pinned Sophie King
*KC Jackson beat Hatta, Victor Analog & Bryan Ealey (4-way elim)
*Tom Arson pinned Derek Moss in a loser leaves town match


Glory Pro Wrestling results from Collinsville, IL on 11/11 --

*Chase Holliday & J.D.X. d. Kyle Pro & Rylie Jackson
*AJ Gray d. Brian Pillman Jr., Kevin Ku & Clayton Gainz
*Brody King d. Kevin Lee Davidson
*Kobe Durst d. Tyler Colton
*Paco Gonzalez d. Jake Something
*Danny Adams & Mike Outlaw d. Camaro Jackson & Kenny Alfonso
*Tootie Lynn Ramsey d. Savanna Stone, Angel Dorado, Aaron Orion & Brett Michael David (five-way)
*United Glory Tag Champs Myron Reed & Stephen Wolf fought The Besties In The World to a no contest
*Jake Parnell d. Air Wolf
*Curt Stallion d. D.J. Shiima Xion


Mid-Missouri Wrestling Alliance results from St. Louis, MO on 11/10 --

*Da’Marius Jones & AJ Williams double pinned MMWA Cruiserweight Champ Ace Hawkins
*The Big Texan d. Deacon Cash
*Shawn Santel & Mauler McDarby d. Ron McDonald & Garrett Shanks
*Tootie Lynn Ramsey d. Savanna Stone
*Khayman d. Moondog Rover by DQ
*Barackus d. Gary Jackson
*Brian James d. CJ Shine


World League Wrestling results from Queen City, MO on 11/10 --

*Austin Cravens d. Rex Fults
*Superstar Steve Fender d. Jaden Roller
*MWR MO Champ Karim Brigante d. Brandon Espinosa
*Leland Race & Rex Fults d. Jaden Roller & Austin Cravens
*Rex Fults won a battle royal


Veterans Day Weekend Events

Democrat Curtis Wylde, who wrestles for SICW loses bid for Missouri House Seat, beaten out by Nick Schrober by nearly 20%. The promoter of the former Central States Championship Wrestling Todd Humphery congratulated the victory of Schrober's reelection and noted the defeat of Wylde socialist ideology a victory of freedom.

In a side note to the Mo/Elgin matter, one of the few to investigate deep into this case was Drama Llama of Truth. In this podcast, the Llama decided it was time to do a big reveal of their identities and their motivations. Yours truly calls in about 35-40 minutes into the show, answering a longstanding invite.

KC Chiefs, former National Wrasslin' League founder tussle over $142K Arrowhead suite.

USA Championship Wrestling signs syndication deal with TubeTown which airs in parts of Missouri. Promoter Bert Prentice in the meantime has been hospitalized battling pneumonia.

Preview of AAW in Lasalle, IL this Saturday.


All American Wrestling - http://aawrestling.com

11/10 - LaSalle, IL - Knights of Columbus Hall


Glory Pro Wrestling - http://fb.com/WeAreGloryPro

11/11 - Collinsville, IL - Columbus Plaza Banquet Center


IWA Unlimited Wrestling - http://fb.com/iwa.unlimited-wrestling

11/13 - Noble, IL - 137 W. South Ave.


Mid-Missouri Wrestling Alliance - http://fb.com/mmwastl

11/10 - St. Louis, MO - South Broadway Athletic Club


Pinfall Wrestling Association - http://fb.com/pwaspringfield

11/10 - Springfield, IL - The 8th Street Gym


World Wrestling Entertainment - http://wwe.com

11/12 - Kansas City, MO - Sprint Center - RAW
11/13 - St. Louis, MO - Enterprise Center - Smackdown


Wrestling Over Everything - http://fb.com/wrestlingovereverything

11/11 - Cahokia/Centreville, IL - River Edge Community Center

Weekend Results 11/2-11/4

On PWCI This Week we head back to Athens for more of Proving Ground Pro ahead of their return to the Petersburg Fire Department for Emergency Response on 11/17! In action today, Frank Wyatt takes on the wrestler formerly known as Cardini (???), and in the second match AJ Gray takes on Danny Adams.

Southern IL Championship Wrestling results from East Carondelet, IL on 11/3 --

*Moondog Rover d. Jake Prater
*Billy McNeil & PT Beckham d. Shawn Santel & Mauler McDarby
*Camron Bra’Nae d. Lady Pride
*Ricky Cruz d. Curtis Wylde by countout
*Multi-State Tag Champs Howard Moritz & The Math Magician d. The Big Texan & Waco by DQ
*Sean Vincent d. Attila Khan by DQ
*Ken Kasa d. Rob Kowalski
*Flash Flanagan d. Chris Hargas


Pro Wrestling Epic results from Brownstown, IL on 11/2 --

*Alexander Herzog won a battle royal
*Danny Adams d. James Brady
*WOE Tag Champs Sid Holland & JCJ d. All Eyes On Us and David X & Noah X
*Billy McNeil d. Leone Mephisto in a hardcore match
*WOE Heavyweight Champ Da’Marius Jones d. Graham Bell
*Andy Adams d. Ace Roberts
*Savanna Stone & Rahne Victoria d. Tootie Lynn Ramsey & Cameron Bra’Nae
*PWE Heavyweight Champ Brandon Aarons d. Barackus
*Alexander Herzog d. Brandon Aarons to win the PWE Heavyweight title


World League Wrestling results from Troy, MO on 11/3 --

*Austin Cravens d. Leland Race
*Jack Gamble d. Karim Brigante & WLW Heavyweight Champ Jon Webb to win the Italian Wrestling Assoc Heavyweight title
*WLW Jr. Heavyweight Champ Jayden Dominic Rose d. Da'Marius Jone
*WLW Tag Champ Kyle Roberts & Rex Fults d. Steve Fender & Brandon Espinosa


Schedule for November

Bloomington-Normal Pro Wrestling has changed its name to Iron Spirit Pro.

Jake Lander and Joey O'Riley have been put in a match at Evolve in Chicago on the 10th. Central IL Pro Wrestling Hall of Famer Prince Mustafa Ali will be facing two opponents at Evolve.

Dynamo Pro Wrestling coming to Four Hands Brewery on Sunday.

Kansas City wrestler KC Kyng passed away unexpectedly last week.

Injury front - Christian Rose had to vacate the Z1 USA Heavyweight title recently due to blood clots that will force him out of action for six months. IWAU trainee/referee Matt Race is facing a possible amputation due to an serious infection. We wish these men the best in their recovery.

On PWCI This Week we are in Athens, IL as we count down to Emergency Response on Nov. 17th for Proving Ground Pro - we see the tag team of the Savage Dragons take on the Naturally Gifted. And Victor Analog in singles action against Kevin Giza.



All American Wrestling - http://aawrestling.com

11/10 - LaSalle, IL - Knights of Columbus Hall


Cape Championship Wrestling - http://capewrestling.com

11/24 - Delta, MO - 211 E. State St. Rear


Central IL Pro Wrestling - http://fb.com/OfficialCIPW

11/17 - Kincaid, IL - South Fork High School


Dynamo Pro Wrestling - http://fb.com/DynamoPro

11/4 - St. Louis, MO - 4 Hands Brewing Company - 1PM START FREE ADMISSION
11/24 - DeSoto, MO - Knights of Columbus Hall


Glory Pro Wrestling - http://fb.com/WeAreGloryPro

11/11 - Collinsville, IL - Columbus Plaza Banquet Center


IWA Productions - http://fb.com/iwaproductions

11/17 - Mt. Vernon, IL - Elks Lodge #819


IWA Unlimited Wrestling - http://fb.com/iwa.unlimited-wrestling

11/2 - Noble, IL - 137 W. South Ave.
Tues. - Noble, IL - 137 W. South Ave.


Mid-Missouri Wrestling Alliance - http://fb.com/mmwastl

11/10 - St. Louis, MO - South Broadway Athletic Club
11/24 - St. Louis, MO - Lemay Memorial Post 4223 - 215 Millitary Rd.


Pinfall Wrestling Association - http://fb.com/pwaspringfield

11/10 - Springfield, IL - The 8th Street Gym


Proving Ground Pro - http://fb.com/PGPWrestling

11/17 - Petersburg, IL - Petersburg Fire Dept.


Rampage Championship Wrestling - http://fb.com/rampagechampionshipwrestlingillinois

11/3 - Quincy, IL - Quincy Mall Community Room - 3&7PM


St. Louis Anarchy - http://fb.com/saintlouisanarchy

11/16 - Alton, IL - American Legion Hall


Southern IL Championship Wrestling - http://sicw.org

11/3 - Swansea, IL - Village Fire Department
11/17 - East Carondelet, IL - EC Community Center


Southland Championship Wrestling - http://fb.com/SouthlandChampionshipWrestling

11/17 - Chebanse, IL - Chebanse Civic Center


Strickly NSane Pro Wrestling - https://www.facebook.com/SNPWLLC/

11/3 - Crossville, IL - Old Crossville Gym


World League Wrestling - http://harleyrace.com

11/3 - Troy, MO - 198 Cherry Blossom Way


World Wrestling Entertainment - http://wwe.com

11/12 - Kansas City, MO - Sprint Center - RAW
11/13 - St. Louis, MO - Enterprise Center - Smackdown
11/25 - Bloomington, IL - Grossinger Motors Arena


Wrestling Over Everything - http://fb.com/wrestlingovereverything

11/11 - Cahokia/Centreville, IL - River Edge Community Center


Zero One Supreme - http://fb.com/zero1supreme

11/17 - Rantoul, IL - Lincolns Challenge Field House

Tags:


Weekend Results 10/26-10/28

United Wrestling Coalition results from Homer, IL on 10/27 --

*Oliver Cain pinned Aaron Matthews
*Phabian Barbosa pinned Akira
*Blake Reed pinned Mark Vandy
*Frank Wyatt, Cooter Daniels & Sensei Bock pinned Alexander Kirk, Johnny Kincaid & Dan Liplock
*Shank Barzini pinned Jimmy Karryt in a hardcore match to win the UWC Online title


Soy City Wrestling results from Decatur, IL on 10/28 --

*Yoder won a battle royal
*MIP Heavyweight champ Zach Booth d. Sensei Bock
*"The Apocolypse" Darnell Reed d. Johnny Richards
*The Bomb Shelter d. All Eyes On Us
*Randi West d. Khloe Smothers, Piper Brooks & Raven Black
*Robert Black, Joey Grunge & Cowboy Bob Orton d. Robby McCann, Khalli Kemp & Johnny Richards


Rampage Championship Wrestling results from Granite City, IL on 10/28 --

*RCW Tag Champs Brian James & Mark Morgan d. Zander Allen & L-Ride
*PT Beckham d. Kaos and Pretty Boy Floyd to win the wild card title
*Kenny White d. Chris Exodus
*Douglas O'Shea, Victor Ivanov & Juan Sanchez d. Frankie D, Billy D, & Cage Cross
*Kurt Alexander & Rowan Holms d. RCW US Champ Dick Brody & Jeff Steeples
*Savanna Stone fought Rahne Victoria to a double countout
*RCW Heavyweight Champ Chris Riot d. Playboy Double H
*Frankie D won an 18-man royal rumble


New Breed Wrestling results from Eldon, MO on 10/27 --

*Jaden Roller d. John Rockhold
*Curtis Wylde d. Tyler Grey
*Howard Moritz & The Math Magician d. Alpha Omega, David Cattin & Tyler Grey, and Richard Goldman & Calvin Aldridge to become the NBW Multi-State Tag Champs
Deacon Cash d. Midwest PopCon Champ Curt Gannon (non-title)
*Gil Rogers d. Marc Godeker
*Marc Godeker won a battle royal
*NBW Heavyweight Champ Kyle Roberts d. Leland Race


Cape Championship Wrestling results from Cape Girardeau, MO on 10/27 --

*Justin Smart d. Barackus
*Joey O'Riley d. Rey Fury
*Billy Hills d. Hollis Giroux to win the vacant CCW Pure Title
*MWR MO Champ Karim Brigante d. Chris Jones
*CCW Tag Champs Antwane Wise & Reno Diamond d. Aaron Clay & Leo D'Auria
*Brandon Espinosa & Dexter Roswell d. Ace Hawkins & Jacksyn Crowley
*CCW Heavyweight Champ Marko Stunt d. Austin Lane

Wrestling Events 10/26-10/28

Pinfall Wrestling Association & Zero One Supreme to present Pro Wrestling Force, a concept event organized by Michael Elgin to be held Sunday December 16th, at the 8th Street Gym in Springfield, IL featuring a main event of former NXT personality Juice Robinson vs. Logan James.

Jerry The King Lawler to appear Nov. 3rd at St. Louis Blues game.

On PWCI This Week we head back to Homer, IL for United Wrestling Coalition as we count down to The Fall on October 27th. In action, it will be Johnny Kincaid taking on Blake Reed and the UWC Online title is up for grabs as Jimmy Karryt defends against former champ Sam Knight.



Cape Championship Wrestling - http://capewrestling.com

10/27 - Cape Girardeau, MO - Shawnee Park Sports Complex


IWA Mid-South Wrestling - https://www.facebook.com/iwamidsouthwrestling

10/28 - Belleville, IL - Belle-Clair Fairgrounds


IWA Unlimited - http://fb.com/iwa.unlimitedwrestling

10/30 - Noble, IL - 127 W. South Ave.


New Breed Wrestling - http://fb.com/newbreedmo

10/27 - Eldon, MO - Eldon Community Center


Outlaw Wrestling - http://fb.com/OutlawWrestling01

10/26 - Lincoln, IL - 300 S. McLean St.


Rampage Championship Wrestling - http://fb.com/RampageChampionshipWrestlingIllinois/

10/28 - Granite City, IL - Granite City High School - 2PM START


Southland Championship Wrestling - http://fb.com/SouthlandChampionshipWrestling

10/27 - Clifton, IL - Clifton Commerence Center


Soy City Wrestling - http://fb.com/Soycitywrestling

10/28 - Decatur, IL - 1355 Illinois Route 48


United Wrestling Coalition - http://fb.com/UnitedWrestlingCoaltion/

10/27 - Homer, IL - Homer Opera House


Weekend Results 10/19-10/21

Zero One Supreme results from Mattoon, IL on 10/20 --

*Stephen Wolf d. Matt Kenway
*Savanna Stone d. Laynie Luck
*Cooter Daniels won a royal rumble
*The Great Cardini d. Alexander Herzog (Rudolph)
*Z1 Jr. Heavyweight Champ Jake Parnell d. Jake Lander
*Frank Wyatt d. Oliver Cain
*Shank Barzini d. Michael Elgin
*Harker Dirge & Rated Ralph d. Joey O'Riley & Jordan Perry to win the Z1 Midwest tag titles


New Wave Pro results from Terre Haute, IN on 10/20 --

*Jason Levi d. What Tha Freak
*Epspirtu Maya d. Chase Winters
*Krauser fought Thriller Instinct to a no contest
*NWP Crossroads Champ Sage Phillips d. Joey O'Riley


World League Wrestling results from Troy, MO on 10/20 --

*MWR MO Champ Karim Brigante d. WLW Jr. Heavyweight Champ Jayden Dominic Rose by countout
*Miss Monica Passeri d. Camron Bra'Nae by submission
*Brandon Espinosa d. Da'Marius Jones
*WLW Heavyweight & Italian Wrestling Association Champ Jon Webb fought Jack Gamble, Austin Cravens & Jaden Roller to a no contest (four-way elim)


St. Louis Anarchy results from Overland Park, KS on 10/18 --

*Gary Jay d. Chip Day
*Mighty Micah d. Dallas Cayde
*Anthony Gutierrez d. Jaysin Strife & Stephen Wolf (triple)
*Jake Parnell d. Devin Thomas
*Rasheed Ali d. Shane Sanders
*The Besties In The World d. The Riegel Twins
*Gateway Hertiage Champ Jeremy Wyatt d. Hoodie Howlett


Glory Pro Wrestling results from Sauget, IL on 10/19 --

*Glory Tag Champs Myron Reed & Stephen Wolf d. The Riegel Twins
*Barackus d. Farmer Billy Hills
*Paco Gonzalez & Savanna Stone d. Jake Lander & Tootie Lynn Ramsey
*The Gym Nasty Boys - Timmy Lou Retton & White Mike d. Alpha Omega - Camaro Jackson & Kenny Alfonso and The Boys From Jollyville - T-Money & Nasty Russ Myers (triple)
*Markus Crane d. Mikey McFinnegan in a hardcore match
*DJ Shiima Xion d. Air Wolf
*AJ Gray d. Edvin Kudic, Kody Rice and Chase Holliday (fatal 4-way)
*Crown Of Glory Champ Curt Stallion d. Marko Stunt in a bullrope match (non-title)
*The New World Order - Sean "Syxx" Waltman, Scott “Flash” Norton, & Buff Bagwell d. No New Friends - Kevin Lee Davidson, Danny Adams & Mike Outlaw

Results from Chesterfield, MO on 10/20 --

*DPW Womens Champ Rahne Victoria d. Savanna Stone
*DPW D-1 Champ Mike Outlaw d. CJ Shine
*DPW Heavyweight Champ Adrian Surge d. Barackus
*Kevin Lee Davidson d. Camaro Jackson


Weekend Events 10/19-10/21

Roger Mathius has announced he will have to call it a career due to multiple injuries that are getting worse.

Zero One Supreme will host Michael Elgin's professional wrestling seminar before the event on October 20, 2018, for all wrestlers and/or individuals interested in breaking into the professional wrestling industry! Elgin's experience and knowledge in professional wrestling has taken him around the world. He has worked for and held titles for companies such as Ring Of Honor and New Japan Pro Wrestling and all would benefit from sitting beneath his learning tree! Price of seminar is $40 and you can message fb.com/zero1supreme directly to reserve your spot.

On PWCI This Week we start season 4 of PWCI This Week by heading to Homer, IL as we count down to the season finale of United Wrestling Coalition! In action, Dan Liplock steps into the Opera House for the first time to take on another rookie Cooter Daniels. And in tag team action, Oliver Cain & Akira look to settle their issues they've had all summer with Joey O'Riley, who has Phabian Barbosa as backup!

Central IL Pro Wrestling - https://www.facebook.com/OfficialCIPW/

10/20 - Kincaid, IL - South Fork High School


Glory Pro Wrestling - https://www.facebook.com/WeAreGloryPro/

10/19 - Sauget, IL - Pop's Nightclub
10/20 - Chesterfield, MO - Chesterfield Amphitheater


New Breed Wrestling - https://www.facebook.com/NewBreedMO

10/20 - Eldon, MO - Eldon Community Center


Southern IL Championship Wrestling - http://sicw.org

10/20 - East Carondelet, IL - East Community Community Center


World Powerhouse Wrestling - http://fb.com/worldpowerhousewrestling

10/20 - Jerseyville, IL - Susnig Center


Zero One Supreme - http://fb.com/zero1supreme

10/20 - Mattoon, IL - Burgess Osbourne Auditorium

Weekend Results 10/12-10/14

IWA Productions results from Benton, IL on 10/12 --

*The C-4 - Sarge & Shrapnel d. Dexter Roswell & Savage
*Curly d. Mike Masters
*Ax Alwardth d. the California Kid
*The Lunatic d. Jay Spade
*Jack Moody d. Marshe Rockett
*IWAP Tag Champs The Memphis Kings - Jason Caine & Chris Phoenix d. El Magnifico & Neadrathal
*IWAP Heavyweight Champ Beau Tateum d. Mitch Blake

Results from Fairfield, IL on 10/13 --

*Savage & Scar d. Angel Skycall & Neadrathal
*IWAP Light Heavyweight Champ CJ Shine d. Pretty Boy Floyd
*El Magnifico d. Brady Shadeux by DQ
*IWAP Tag Champs The Memphis Kings d. C-4
*Chris Thomas d. Mitch Blake
*Shrapnel d. Dexter Roswell
*Ax Alwardth d. Beau Tateum to win the IWAP Heavyweight title
*Jack Moody d. Lunatic


Pinfall Wrestling Association results from Springfield, IL on 10/13 --

*PWA RH Champ Jake Lander pinned Jimmy Karryt & Victor Analog (triple)
*Brenden McBride pinned Sean Orleans
*Guy Smith pinned Rielly McGuire
*Harley & Lisa Marie Varon (Victoria/Tara) pinned Savanna Stone & Shawna Reed
*KC Jackson won a 31-man Brawltoberfest Royal Rumble
*The Madd Hatta pinned The Great Cardini in a hardcore match (Nightmare on 8th St.)


Mid-Missouri Wrestling Alliance results from St. Louis, MO on 10/13 --

*Curtis Wylde d. Jaden Roller
*Barackus d. Johnny Park
*Chase King d. Shawn Santel by DQ
*Tootie Lynn Ramsey d. Camron Bra'Nae
*Ace Hawkins d. Da’Marius Jones to win the MMWA Cruiserweight title
*MMWA Heavyweight Champ Brian James fought Gary Jackson to a no contest
*AJ Williams d. Deacon Cash
*Rick Ruby d. Damion Cortess by countout


WWE NXT results from St. Charles, MO on 10/11 --

*Montez Ford & Angelo Dawkins d. Wesley Blake & Jaxson Ryker
*Kassius Ohno d. Raul Mendoza
*Candice LeRae & Dakota Kai d. Aliyah & Reina Gonzalez
*Johnny Gargano d. Lars Sullivan by DQ
*WWE NXT Tag Champs Kyle O’Reilly & Roderick Strong d. Oney Lorcan & Danny Burch
*NXT North American Champ Ricochet d. Adam Cole
*NXT Women’s Champ Kairi Sane d. Lacey Evans
*NXT Champ Tommaso Ciampa d. The Velveteen Dream


This Week's Events 10/11-10/17

Young Abraham Lincoln was a Champion Wrestler

Harley Race still using scooter after breaking both legs last year.

Bob Holly discusses the roughest WWE stars to work.

On PWCI This Week we present the final couple matches from Shelbyville at Zero One Supreme - in action Oliver Cain takes on Sage Philips and the Z1 Midwest Tag Titles are on the line as the Lowlifes Jordan Perry & Joey O'Riley take on the newcomer team of Austin Fouts & Tyler Jones - Flex Appeal.

Cape Championship Wrestling - https://www.facebook.com/CCWRESTLING573/

10/13 - Chaffee, MO - Frisco Park


IWA Productions - http://fb.com/iwaproductions

10/12 - Benton, IL - Elks Lodge
10/13 - Fairfield, IL - Elks Lodge


IWA Unlimited - http://fb.com/iwa.unlimitedwrestling

10/16 - Noble, IL - 127 W. South Ave.


Mid-Missouri Wrestling Alliance - http://fb.com/mmwastl

10/13 - St. Louis, MO - South Broadway Athletic Club


Pinfall Wrestling Association - http://fb.com/pwaspringfield

10/13 - Springfield, IL - The 8th Street Gym


Wrestling Over Everything - http://fb.com/worldpowerhousewrestling

10/14 - Centreville, IL - Rivers Edge Community Center


WWE NXT - http://wwe.com

10/11 - St. Charles, MO - Family Arena

Wrestling Results 10/5-10/7

Glory Pro Wrestling results from Collinsville, IL on 10/7 --

*Alpha Omega & Tootie Lynn Ramsey d. Chase Holliday, Roy Lewis & Sophie King
*Marko Stunt d. Maxwell Jacob Friedman
*Joey Lynch d. Gary Jay
*Pierre Carl Ouellet d. Kevin Lee Davidson in a falls count anywhere match
*Myron Reed & Stephen Wolf d. DJ Shiima Xion & Everett Connors to win the Glory Pro Tag Titles
*Tidal Wrestling Champ Sugar Dunkerton d. Air Wolf, Tyler Matrix & Sage Philips (fatal four-way)
*Paco Gonzalez d. Eddie Kingston
*Jordynne Grace d. Savanna Stone
*The Besties in the World d. Danny Adams & Mike Outlaw and The Riegel Twins (triple)
*Crown of Glory Champ Curt Stallion d. Jake Parnell


Proving Ground Pro results from Athens, IL on 10/6 --

*Alpha-Omega pinned Dante Leon & Saige Cainan
*Donnie Primetime & Shean Christopher pinned Bradley Prescott IV & Chase Holiday
*Kevin Giza pinned Victor Analog
*Danny Adams pinned AJ Gray
*Frank Wyatt beat Abraham Samuels (Cardini) by DQ
*Barackus pinned Jake Lander
*Alpha-Omega pinned Donnie Primetime & Shean Christopher
*Dan Liplock pinned Dakota
*Tyler Matrix beat PGP Cutting Edge Champ Mike Outlaw by countout


Wrestling Over Everything results from Centreville, IL on 10/7 --

*WOE Tag Champs Sid Holland & JCJ d. Krispy 2 Pop & John Boi
*Damion Cortess d. Tyler Copeland
*The Enforcer d. Harland Cross by DQ
*WOE Interstate Champ P.T. Beckham d. Trystan Brady Shadeux
*The Big Texan & Marquis Lee d. LaMarcus Clinton & Jake Prater
*Da'Marius Jones d. Deacon Cash in submission match to win the WOE Heavyweight Title


World League Wrestling results from Troy, MO on 10/6 --

*Kyle Roberts & Rex Fults d. Steve Fender & Brandon Espinosa to win the WLW Tag Team Titles
*Jaden Roller d. Da'Marius Jones
*WLW Women's Champ Stacey O'Brien d. Bra'Nae
*Jack Gamble d. WLW Heavyweight Champ Jon Webb by DQ
*WLW Champ Jon Webb d. Austin Cravens & Jack Gamble (triple)


Pro Wrestling Championship Series results from Alton, IL on 10/5 --

*Mighty Micah d. Adrian Surge
*Dallas Cayde & Shane Sanders d. Big Chris Mac & Rasheed Ali
*Alex Herzog d. Mike Outlaw
*Matt Kenway d. Mat Fitchett
*Jake Dirden d. Evan Gelistico
*Reilly MaGuire d. Roy Lewis
*Everett Connors d. Thomas Shire
*Jeremy Wyatt d. Davey Vega, Danny Adams & Paco Gonzalez to win the Gateway Hertiage title

Schedule for October

Williamson pleads guilty

Kayla Williamson has changed her plea to guilty of a Class A Felony charge of endangerment of the welfare of a child resulting in death of her one year old son at the hands of Louis Hollis (former wrestler Christopher Jade) and has been sentenced to 15 years in jail. Hollis previously plead guilty back in August and is serving 20 years.


Pro wrestling legend Harley Race inspires Missouri's next generation of grapplers.

On PWCI This Week we head back to Shelbyville to check out the Zero One Women's title match between Savanna Stone and Brooke Valentine.



Cape Championship Wrestling - https://www.facebook.com/CCWRESTLING573/

10/13 - Chaffee, MO - Frisco Park


Central IL Pro Wrestling - https://www.facebook.com/OfficialCIPW/

10/20 - Kincaid, IL - South Fork High School


Glory Pro Wrestling - https://www.facebook.com/WeAreGloryPro/

10/7 - Collinsville, IL - Columbus Plaza Banquet Center - 3PM START
10/19 - Sauget, IL - Pop's Nightclub
10/20 - Chesterfield, MO - Chesterfield Amphitheater


IWA Mid-South Wrestling - https://www.facebook.com/iwamidsouthwrestling

10/28 - Belleville, IL - Belle-Clair Fairgrounds


IWA Productions - http://fb.com/iwaproductions

10/12 - Benton, IL - Elks Lodge
10/13 - Fairfield, IL - Elks Lodge


Mid-Missouri Wrestling Alliance - http://fb.com/mmwastl

10/13 - St. Louis, MO - South Broadway Athletic Club


New Breed Wrestling - https://www.facebook.com/NewBreedMO

10/20 - Eldon, MO - Eldon Community Center


Outlaw Wrestling - http://fb.com/OutlawWrestling01

10/26 - Lincoln, IL - 300 S. McLean St.


Pinfall Wrestling Association - http://fb.com/pwaspringfield

10/13 - Springfield, IL - The 8th Street Gym


Proving Ground Pro - http://fb.com/PGPwrestling

10/6 - Athens, IL - The Boars Nest


Pro Wrestling Championship Series - https://www.facebook.com/pwcswrestling

10/5 - Alton, IL - American Legion Hall


Rampage Championship Wrestling - http://fb.com/RampageChampionshipWrestlingIllinois/

10/28 - Granite City, IL - Granite City High School - 2PM START


Southern IL Championship Wrestling - http://sicw.org

10/20 - East Carondelet, IL - East Community Community Center


Southland Championship Wrestling - http://fb.com/SouthlandChampionshipWrestling

10/27 - Clifton, IL - Clifton Commerence Center


Soy City Wrestling - http://fb.com/Soycitywrestling

10/28 - Decatur, IL - 1355 Illinois Route 48


Stride Pro Wrestling - https://fb.com/Cmaprowrestling/

10/6 - Pinckneyville, IL - Community Consolidated School Dist #204


United Wrestling Coalition - http://fb.com/UnitedWrestlingCoaltion/

10/27 - Homer, IL - Homer Opera House


World League Wrestling - http://harleyrace.com

10/6 - Troy, MO - Race Wrestling Academy


Wrestling Over Everything - http://fb.com/worldpowerhousewrestling

10/14 - Centreville, IL - Rivers Edge Community Center


World Powerhouse Wrestling - http://fb.com/worldpowerhousewrestling

10/20 - Jerseyville, IL - Susnig Center


WWE NXT - http://wwe.com

10/11 - St. Charles, MO - Family Arena


Zero One Supreme - http://fb.com/zero1supreme

10/20 - Mattoon, IL - Burgess Osbourne Auditorium

Tags:


Weekend Results 9/28-9/30

Bloomington Normal Pro Wrestling results from Normal, IL on 9/29 --

*Dante Leon d. Joe Asa
*Mikey McFinnigan d. Alex Herzog
*Savanna Stone d. Valentina Loca
*Deonn Rusman d. Chase Holliday
*Zero Gravity d. the Hooligans
*Craig Mitchell d. Jake Garvin
*Roy Gordon d. Nick Brubaker


Pinfall Wrestling Association results from Athens, IL on 9/29 --

*Truk Thompson pinned Bryan Ealey
*Victor Analog pinned Harley
*Cardini pinned Reilly McGuire
*Guy Smith & Dan Liplock pinned IJ Sweet & Johnny Kincaid
*KC Jackson pinned Jimmy Karryt

Results from Beardstown, IL on 9/29 --

*The Great Cardini pinned Jimmy Karryt
*Chase Brooks pinned Reilly McGuire
*IJ Sweet & Johnny Kincaid pinned Dan Liplock & Steven Bishop
*KC Jackson pinned Truk Thompson
*Bryan Ealey beat The Madd Hatta by DQ
*Jake Lander pinned Victor Analog


Southern IL Championship Wrestling results from Swansea, IL on 9/29 --

*PT Beckham d. Waco
*Keith Smith d. Moondog Rover by DQ
*Billy McNeil d. Trystan Brady Shadeux
*Ricky Cruz & Keith Smith Jr. d. The Professionals - Shawn Santel & Mauler McDarby
*Gary Jackson d. Jake Prater
*Chris Hargas & Steve Fender d. Ken Kasa & Sean Vincent
*SICW Classic Champ Flash Flanagan d. Kowalski in a hardcore match
*Steve Fender won a battle royal


Cape Championship Wrestling results from Cape Girardeau, MO on 9/29 --

*Barackus d. Justin Smart by countout
*Farmer Billy Hills fought Roger Matheus & Joey O’Riley to a no contest
*Brandon Espinosa d. Jacksyn Crowley
*Austin Lane d. Dalton Anthony in a no holds barred match
*CCW Women's Champ Sarah Summers d. Cassandra Golden
*CCW Tag Champs Antwane Wise & Reno Diamond d. Bradley Diggs & Lamont Potts
*CCW Heavyweight Champ Marko Stunt d. Pierre Carl Ouellet by DQ


New Breed Wrestling results from Sedalia, MO on 9/29 --

*David Cattin & Tyler Grey d. Deacon Cash & Richard Goldman
*NBW Midwest Pop-Con Champ Curt Gannon d. Brandon Aarons and Leo D'Auria (triple)
*Jaden Roller & Tootie Lynn Ramsey d. Sarge & Lady Pride
*The Math Magician and Howard Moritz won a battle royal
*KCXW Women's Champ Bra'Nae d. Tootie Lynn Ramsey
*John Rockhold d. Rex Fults in a submission match
*Leland Race & Hollis Giroux d. Kyle Roberts & The Marksman
*Eugene Dinsmore d. Jason Bates